Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R67101 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,726.83 <br /> 2150 JELDEN ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.22 <br /> MAP: 073W24AB01400 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> GIVENS,ROBERT N THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 681 EDUCATION: <br /> WALPORT, OR 97394 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 404.52 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 26.58 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-CMM CHEMEKETA COM COL 56.05 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 487.15 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 67,040 65,680 MARION COUNTY 269.25 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 142,040 137,680 SALEM 521.77 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.47 <br /> ASSESSED 91,630 94,370 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.34 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 68.10 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 37.67 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 87.36 <br /> 91,630 94,370 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 995.96 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 29.38 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 57.72 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 119.15 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.12 <br /> MORT ACCT = 8888009003675 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 41.62 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 8.06 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 263.05 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,746.16 <br /> <br /> 1,693.78 1,140.83 582.06 1,693.78 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R67101 <br /> SITUS: 2150 JELDEN ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 52.38 3% 1,693.78 <br /> 11/15/10 23.28 2% 1,140.83 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 582.06 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> GIVENS,ROBERT N PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 681 <br /> WALPORT, OR 97394 <br /> 24000001671010000169378000011408300000582067 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />