My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL8
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL8
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 3:18:52 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 3:16:14 PM
/
879
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R52593 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,545.84 <br /> 225 37TH AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 0.425 <br /> MAP: 072W31BB01700 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> <br /> TURNER,TERRY L & SUSAN L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 642 HWY 99N EDUCATION: <br /> EUGENE, OR 97402 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 512.86 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 33.66 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-GMA CHEMEKETA COM COL 71.00 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 617.52 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 85,900 82,300 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 123,790 106,880 MARION COUNTY 343.18 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 209,690 189,180 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.67 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 216.05 <br /> ASSESSED 110,140 113,440 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.28 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 86.32 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 18.15 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 678.65 <br /> 110,140 113,440 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY MARION FD 1, BOND 40.38 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 151.02 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.01 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 51.54 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 9.97 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0531944696125 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 261.92 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,558.09 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,511.35 1,017.96 519.37 1,511.35 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R52593 <br /> SITUS: 225 37TH AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 46.74 3% 1,511.35 <br /> 11/15/10 20.77 2% 1,017.96 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 519.37 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> TURNER,TERRY L & SUSAN L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 642 HWY 99N <br /> EUGENE, OR 97402 <br /> 24000001525930000151135000010179600000519375 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.