My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL8
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL8
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 3:18:52 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 3:16:14 PM
/
879
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R325067 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,891.05 <br /> 5923 MISSION HILLS ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 083W15CD02300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> LARSON,TRYGVE F & <br /> FAUCHER,VICKI T THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 614 ELROD AV EDUCATION: <br /> COOS BAY, OR 97420 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 911.57 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 59.91 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 126.30 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,097.78 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 95,500 91,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 177,420 165,050 MARION COUNTY 606.74 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 272,920 256,550 SALEM 1,175.80 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 10.08 <br /> ASSESSED 206,470 212,660 REGIONAL LIBRARY 16.54 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 153.46 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 84.89 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 196.86 <br /> 206,470 212,660 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,244.37 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 66.20 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 130.06 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 268.50 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 16.06 <br /> MORT ACCT = 66898280 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 93.78 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 18.16 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 592.76 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,934.91 <br /> <br /> 3,816.86 2,570.81 1,311.64 3,816.86 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R325067 <br /> SITUS: 5923 MISSION HILLS ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 118.05 3% 3,816.86 <br /> 11/15/10 52.47 2% 2,570.81 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,311.64 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> LARSON,TRYGVE F & PO BOX 3416 <br /> FAUCHER,VICKI T PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 614 ELROD AV <br /> COOS BAY, OR 97420 <br /> 24000013250670000381686000025708100001311648 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.