My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL8
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL8
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 3:18:52 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 3:16:14 PM
/
879
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R59210 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,974.60 <br /> 4056 MARCUS CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.181 <br /> MAP: 072W07AD08600 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> <br /> DURRANT,DEBORAH K 50% & <br /> MUDD,CINDA M 50% THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 26799 BELLFOUNTAIN RD EDUCATION: <br /> MONROE, OR 97456 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 655.14 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 42.99 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 90.70 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 788.83 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 115,840 101,730 MARION COUNTY 438.38 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 190,840 173,730 MARION SOIL & WTR 7.25 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 275.98 <br /> ASSESSED 140,690 144,910 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.85 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 110.26 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 23.19 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 866.91 <br /> 140,690 144,910 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY MARION FD 1, BOND 51.59 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 192.92 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.51 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 65.83 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 12.74 <br /> MORT ACCT = 2611225452 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 334.59 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,990.33 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,930.62 1,300.35 663.45 1,930.62 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R59210 <br /> SITUS: 4056 MARCUS CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 59.71 3% 1,930.62 <br /> 11/15/10 26.54 2% 1,300.35 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 663.45 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> DURRANT,DEBORAH K 50% & PO BOX 3416 <br /> MUDD,CINDA M 50% PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 26799 BELLFOUNTAIN RD <br /> MONROE, OR 97456 <br /> 24000001592100000193062000013003500000663452 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.