My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL8
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL8
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 3:18:52 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 3:16:14 PM
/
879
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R34464 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,093.70 <br /> 969 N BIRCH AV <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> ACRES: 0.09 <br /> MAP: 091W10CA01600 <br /> CODE: 02904040 <br /> <br /> BELL,BERNARD E & <br /> BELL,GRETCHEN A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4104 HIDDEN VALLEY CT EDUCATION: <br /> MEDFORD, OR 97504 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 327.95 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 22.13 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-WML CHEMEKETA COM COL 46.68 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 396.76 <br /> LAND 72,850 69,850 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 56,590 51,870 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 129,440 121,720 MARION COUNTY 225.62 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON 248.20 <br /> ASSESSED 72,410 74,580 MARION SOIL & WTR 3.73 <br /> STAYTON FD 97.95 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.10 <br /> STAYTON, LOCAL OPTION 44.39 <br /> 72,410 74,580 ----------- <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 625.99 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 20.09 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 48.26 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.92 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4302006253724 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 6.56 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 80.83 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,103.58 <br /> <br /> 1,070.47 721.01 367.86 1,070.47 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R34464 <br /> SITUS: 969 N BIRCH AV <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 33.11 3% 1,070.47 <br /> 11/15/10 14.71 2% 721.01 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 367.86 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BELL,BERNARD E & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BELL,GRETCHEN A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4104 HIDDEN VALLEY CT <br /> MEDFORD, OR 97504 <br /> 24000001344640000107047000007210100000367863 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.