Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R78349 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,350.63 <br /> 890 VALLEYWOOD DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.167 <br /> MAP: 083W15DB08600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BLAIR,WAYNE H & ADELAIDE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 164 DAHLIA ST EDUCATION: <br /> KLAMATH FALLS, OR 97601 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 550.69 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 36.19 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-SSA CHEMEKETA COM COL 76.30 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 663.18 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 77,000 74,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 106,440 101,090 MARION COUNTY 366.54 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 183,440 175,090 SALEM 710.31 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.09 <br /> ASSESSED 124,730 128,470 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.00 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 92.70 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 51.29 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 118.93 <br /> 124,730 128,470 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,355.86 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 39.99 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 78.57 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 162.21 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.70 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0176792689054 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 56.66 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 10.97 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 358.10 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,377.14 <br /> <br /> 2,305.83 1,553.06 792.38 2,305.83 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R78349 <br /> SITUS: 890 VALLEYWOOD DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 71.31 3% 2,305.83 <br /> 11/15/10 31.70 2% 1,553.06 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 792.38 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BLAIR,WAYNE H & ADELAIDE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 164 DAHLIA ST <br /> KLAMATH FALLS, OR 97601 <br /> 24000001783490000230583000015530600000792382 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />