My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL8
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL8
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 3:18:52 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 3:16:14 PM
/
879
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R31862 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,241.11 <br /> 270 CHASE AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.14 <br /> MAP: 083W09AA04400 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKEY HOMES & CONSTRUCTION THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 63299 CARLY LN EDUCATION: <br /> BEND, OR 97701 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 525.01 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 34.50 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-WML CHEMEKETA COM COL 72.74 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 632.25 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 77,000 74,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 84,060 80,710 MARION COUNTY 349.45 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 161,060 154,710 SALEM 677.19 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.81 <br /> ASSESSED 118,920 122,480 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.53 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 88.38 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 48.89 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 113.38 <br /> 118,920 122,480 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,292.63 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 38.13 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 74.91 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 154.64 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.25 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4302057928143 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 54.01 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 10.46 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 341.40 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,266.28 <br /> <br /> 2,198.29 1,480.64 755.43 2,198.29 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R31862 <br /> SITUS: 270 CHASE AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 67.99 3% 2,198.29 <br /> 11/15/10 30.22 2% 1,480.64 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 755.43 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> MAKEY HOMES & CONSTRUCTION INC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 63299 CARLY LN <br /> BEND, OR 97701 <br /> 24000001318620000219829000014806400000755434 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.