My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL8
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL8
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 3:18:52 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 3:16:14 PM
/
879
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R69572 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,453.72 <br /> 1457 46TH PL SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 0.138 <br /> MAP: 072W32CC13400 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> NGUYEN,THANG V THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 20564 BOYD CT EDUCATION: <br /> BEND, OR 97701 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 574.82 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 37.78 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-WML CHEMEKETA COM COL 79.64 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 692.24 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 134,690 118,360 MARION COUNTY 382.60 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 209,690 190,360 SALEM 741.44 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.36 <br /> ASSESSED 130,200 134,100 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.43 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 96.77 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 53.53 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 124.15 <br /> 130,200 134,100 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,415.28 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 41.75 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 82.02 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 169.31 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.12 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4302007025580 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 59.14 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 11.45 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 373.79 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,481.31 <br /> <br /> 2,406.87 1,621.13 827.11 2,406.87 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R69572 <br /> SITUS: 1457 46TH PL SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 74.44 3% 2,406.87 <br /> 11/15/10 33.08 2% 1,621.13 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 827.11 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> NGUYEN,THANG V PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 20564 BOYD CT <br /> BEND, OR 97701 <br /> 24000001695720000240687000016211300000827119 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.