My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 5:44:13 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 5:11:06 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R65725 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,030.59 <br /> 5337 SPARTA LP SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.28 <br /> MAP: 083W16AC09900 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> KRIEGER,JEREMY & <br /> KRIEGER,JENNIFER THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5337 SPARTA LP SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 709.97 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 46.66 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-HSB CHEMEKETA COM COL 98.37 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 855.00 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 79,320 76,200 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 140,060 134,440 MARION COUNTY 472.56 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 219,380 210,640 SALEM 915.77 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.85 <br /> ASSESSED 160,810 165,630 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.89 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 119.52 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 66.12 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 153.32 <br /> 160,810 165,630 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,748.03 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 51.56 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 101.30 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 209.12 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.51 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4824534712258 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 73.04 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 14.14 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 461.67 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,064.70 <br /> <br /> 2,972.76 2,002.28 1,021.57 2,972.76 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R65725 <br /> SITUS: 5337 SPARTA LP SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 91.94 3% 2,972.76 <br /> 11/15/10 40.86 2% 2,002.28 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,021.57 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> KRIEGER,JEREMY & PO BOX 3416 <br /> KRIEGER,JENNIFER PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5337 SPARTA LP SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001657250000297276000020022800001021573 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.