Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R80566 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,998.17 <br /> 5373 ATHENS ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.184 <br /> MAP: 083W16AC04900 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> KURTH,ADAM C THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5373 ATHENS ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 702.39 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 46.16 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-UBS CHEMEKETA COM COL 97.32 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 845.87 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 77,000 74,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 120,710 113,710 MARION COUNTY 467.51 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 197,710 187,710 SALEM 905.98 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.77 <br /> ASSESSED 159,090 163,860 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.75 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 118.24 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 65.41 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 151.67 <br /> 159,090 163,860 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,729.33 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 51.01 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 100.22 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 206.89 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.37 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4141741965565 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 72.26 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 13.99 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 456.74 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,031.94 <br /> <br /> 2,940.98 1,980.87 1,010.65 2,940.98 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R80566 <br /> SITUS: 5373 ATHENS ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 90.96 3% 2,940.98 <br /> 11/15/10 40.43 2% 1,980.87 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,010.65 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> KURTH,ADAM C PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5373 ATHENS ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001805660000294098000019808700001010653 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />