My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 5:44:13 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 5:11:06 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R42988 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,633.37 <br /> 6611 LIBERTY RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 13.34 <br /> MAP: 083W21CA00600 <br /> CODE: 02400230 <br /> <br /> LAPRAY,JON E & <br /> LAPRAY,ANNE E THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 6611 LIBERTY RD S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 624.67 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 41.00 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-FLG CHEMEKETA COM COL 86.48 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 752.15 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 24,130 24,730 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 186,380 177,580 MARION COUNTY 417.99 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 210,510 202,310 MARION SOIL & WTR 6.91 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: SALEM SUBURBAN FD 151.41 <br /> ASSESSED 134,270 138,170 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.30 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 587.61 <br /> 134,270 138,170 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY SALEM SUBURBAN FD BOND 25.70 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 183.95 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY SA CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.97 <br /> ZONED FARMLAND SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 62.77 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 12.15 <br /> MORT ACCT = 3099420764401 ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 295.54 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,635.30 <br /> <br /> 1,586.24 1,068.40 545.10 1,586.24 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R42988 <br /> SITUS: 6611 LIBERTY RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 49.06 3% 1,586.24 <br /> 11/15/10 21.80 2% 1,068.40 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 545.10 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> LAPRAY,JON E & PO BOX 3416 <br /> LAPRAY,ANNE E PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 6611 LIBERTY RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001429880000158624000010684000000545109 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.