Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R338346 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,719.37 <br /> 2710 MERCED CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.23 <br /> MAP: 083W13CB03800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> LATHERS,BRUCE J & <br /> BROOKS-LATHERS,KRISTY THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2710 MERCED CT SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 871.36 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 57.26 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-NAF CHEMEKETA COM COL 120.73 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,049.35 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 77,000 74,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 205,050 188,510 MARION COUNTY 579.98 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 282,050 262,510 SALEM 1,123.94 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 9.64 <br /> ASSESSED 197,360 203,280 REGIONAL LIBRARY 15.82 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 146.69 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 81.15 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 188.18 <br /> 197,360 203,280 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,145.40 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 63.28 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 124.33 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 256.66 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 15.35 <br /> MORT ACCT = 6779020242048 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 89.65 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 17.36 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 566.63 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,761.38 <br /> <br /> 3,648.54 2,457.44 1,253.80 3,648.54 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R338346 <br /> SITUS: 2710 MERCED CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 112.84 3% 3,648.54 <br /> 11/15/10 50.15 2% 2,457.44 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,253.80 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> LATHERS,BRUCE J & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BROOKS-LATHERS,KRISTY PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2710 MERCED CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000013383460000364854000024574400001253804 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />