My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 5:44:13 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 5:11:06 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R91884 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,550.70 <br /> 155 KEVIN WY SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.25 <br /> MAP: 083W16AB09900 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> LEW,DONALD E & LINDA E THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 155 KEVIN WAY SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 831.84 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 54.67 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-WML CHEMEKETA COM COL 115.25 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,001.76 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 77,000 74,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 180,510 173,320 MARION COUNTY 553.67 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 257,510 247,320 SALEM 1,072.96 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 9.20 <br /> ASSESSED 188,410 194,060 REGIONAL LIBRARY 15.10 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 140.03 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 77.47 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 179.63 <br /> 188,410 194,060 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,048.06 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 60.41 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 118.69 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 245.02 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.65 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4302002817531 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 85.58 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 16.57 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 540.92 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,590.74 <br /> <br /> 3,483.02 2,345.95 1,196.92 3,483.02 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R91884 <br /> SITUS: 155 KEVIN WY SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 107.72 3% 3,483.02 <br /> 11/15/10 47.88 2% 2,345.95 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,196.92 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> LEW,DONALD E & LINDA E PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 155 KEVIN WAY SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001918840000348302000023459500001196928 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.