My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 5:44:13 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 5:11:06 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R67037 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,484.82 <br /> 609 J DAVID ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W15BA05200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> LIPPY,KEITH E & PATRICIA A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 609 J DAVID ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 582.11 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 38.25 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-SCI CHEMEKETA COM COL 80.65 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 701.01 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 78,560 75,470 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 118,520 111,420 MARION COUNTY 387.45 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 197,080 186,890 SALEM 750.84 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.44 <br /> ASSESSED 131,850 135,800 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.57 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 97.99 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 54.21 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 125.71 <br /> 131,850 135,800 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,433.21 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 42.27 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 83.06 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 171.46 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.25 <br /> MORT ACCT = 5930789323642 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 59.89 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 11.60 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 378.53 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,512.75 <br /> <br /> 2,437.37 1,641.67 837.59 2,437.37 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R67037 <br /> SITUS: 609 J DAVID ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 75.38 3% 2,437.37 <br /> 11/15/10 33.50 2% 1,641.67 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 837.59 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> LIPPY,KEITH E & PATRICIA A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 609 J DAVID ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001670370000243737000016416700000837597 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.