My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 5:44:13 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 5:11:06 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R52509 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,128.31 <br /> 4314 YORK AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.17 <br /> MAP: 062W30DB02700 <br /> CODE: 02400214 <br /> <br /> <br /> LUSTER,RICHARD THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 9596 LIBERTY RD S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 395.81 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 25.98 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-HSB CHEMEKETA COM COL 54.80 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 476.59 <br /> LAND 78,000 68,490 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 81,650 81,790 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 159,650 150,280 MARION COUNTY 264.86 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.38 <br /> ASSESSED 85,000 87,550 MARION FD 1 166.74 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.16 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 14.01 <br /> ----------- <br /> 85,000 87,550 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 457.15 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. MARION FD 1, BOND 31.17 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 116.56 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.95 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 39.77 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4824507104556 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 7.70 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 202.15 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,135.89 <br /> <br /> 1,101.81 742.11 378.63 1,101.81 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R52509 <br /> SITUS: 4314 YORK AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 34.08 3% 1,101.81 <br /> 11/15/10 15.15 2% 742.11 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 378.63 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> LUSTER,RICHARD PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 9596 LIBERTY RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001525090000110181000007421100000378635 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.