Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R74111 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,008.84 <br /> 5226 SOUTHBEND DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.17 <br /> MAP: 083W13BA09600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> LYONS,CHARLES E & MARGARET THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5226 SOUTHBEND DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 939.17 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 61.72 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-CND CHEMEKETA COM COL 130.12 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,131.01 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 95,500 91,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 187,510 172,740 MARION COUNTY 625.11 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 283,010 264,240 SALEM 1,211.40 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 10.39 <br /> ASSESSED 212,720 219,100 REGIONAL LIBRARY 17.05 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 158.10 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 87.46 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 202.82 <br /> 212,720 219,100 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,312.33 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 68.21 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 134.00 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 276.64 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 16.54 <br /> MORT ACCT = 9224246057597 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 96.62 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 18.71 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 610.72 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,054.06 <br /> <br /> 3,932.44 2,648.66 1,351.36 3,932.44 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R74111 <br /> SITUS: 5226 SOUTHBEND DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 121.62 3% 3,932.44 <br /> 11/15/10 54.05 2% 2,648.66 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,351.36 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> LYONS,CHARLES E & MARGARET A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5226 SOUTHBEND DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001741110000393244000026486600001351361 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />