My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 5:44:13 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 5:11:06 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R90561 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,222.79 <br /> 1876 SUMMERCREST CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W16BB09500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> MAESTAS,EDWIN C & ROBERTA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1876 SUMMERCREST CT S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 755.02 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 49.62 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 104.61 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 909.25 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 77,000 74,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 144,970 137,570 MARION COUNTY 502.55 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 221,970 211,570 SALEM 973.88 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.35 <br /> ASSESSED 171,010 176,140 REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.70 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 127.10 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 70.32 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 163.06 <br /> 171,010 176,140 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,858.96 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 54.83 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 107.73 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 222.39 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.30 <br /> MORT ACCT = 25134274 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 77.68 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 15.04 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 490.97 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,259.18 <br /> <br /> 3,161.40 2,129.33 1,086.40 3,161.40 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R90561 <br /> SITUS: 1876 SUMMERCREST CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 97.78 3% 3,161.40 <br /> 11/15/10 43.46 2% 2,129.33 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,086.40 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> MAESTAS,EDWIN C & ROBERTA L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1876 SUMMERCREST CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001905610000316140000021293300001086406 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.