My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 5:44:13 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 5:11:06 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R33415 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,231.50 <br /> 8520 SUNNYSIDE RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.93 <br /> MAP: 083W35D 00300 <br /> CODE: 02400190 <br /> <br /> MAGUIRE,JO A <br /> MERRICK,BONNIE S THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 8520 SUNNYSIDE RD SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 789.37 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 51.80 <br /> MORT LENDER: LPS-SPS CHEMEKETA COM COL 109.28 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 950.45 <br /> LAND 162,050 104,360 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 150,400 145,140 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 312,450 249,500 MARION COUNTY 528.20 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.73 <br /> ASSESSED 169,520 174,600 TURNER FD 314.23 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 14.28 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 85.55 <br /> ----------- <br /> 169,520 174,600 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 950.99 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 232.45 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.86 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 79.32 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 15.35 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0011878790 ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 340.98 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,242.42 <br /> <br /> 2,175.15 1,465.05 747.48 2,175.15 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R33415 <br /> SITUS: 8520 SUNNYSIDE RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 67.27 3% 2,175.15 <br /> 11/15/10 29.90 2% 1,465.05 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 747.48 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> MAGUIRE,JO A PO BOX 3416 <br /> MERRICK,BONNIE S PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 8520 SUNNYSIDE RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001334150000217515000014650500000747486 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.