Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R68124 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,778.26 <br /> 5683 SUGAR PLUM AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.14 <br /> MAP: 083W14DB03500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> MARCUS,RANDY L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5683 SUGAR PLUM AV SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 416.60 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 27.38 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 57.72 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 501.70 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 77,000 74,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 69,980 66,450 MARION COUNTY 277.29 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 146,980 140,450 SALEM 537.36 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.61 <br /> ASSESSED 94,360 97,190 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.56 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 70.13 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 38.80 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 89.98 <br /> 94,360 97,190 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,025.73 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 30.26 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 59.44 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 122.71 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.34 <br /> MORT ACCT = 68725417 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 42.86 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 8.30 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 270.91 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,798.34 <br /> <br /> 1,744.39 1,174.92 599.45 1,744.39 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R68124 <br /> SITUS: 5683 SUGAR PLUM AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 53.95 3% 1,744.39 <br /> 11/15/10 23.98 2% 1,174.92 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 599.45 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> MARCUS,RANDY L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5683 SUGAR PLUM AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001681240000174439000011749200000599453 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />