Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R78353 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,156.58 <br /> 5730 WOODVIEW CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.302 <br /> MAP: 083W15DB09000 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> MARTINELLI,PEGGY M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5730 WOODVIEW CT SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 973.76 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 63.99 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-WML CHEMEKETA COM COL 134.92 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,172.67 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 114,090 110,870 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 166,640 156,720 MARION COUNTY 648.14 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 280,730 267,590 SALEM 1,256.02 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 10.77 <br /> ASSESSED 220,560 227,170 REGIONAL LIBRARY 17.67 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 163.93 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 90.69 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 210.29 <br /> 220,560 227,170 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,397.51 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 70.72 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 138.94 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 286.82 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 17.15 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4302007117781 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 100.18 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 19.40 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 633.21 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,203.39 <br /> <br /> 4,077.29 2,746.21 1,401.13 4,077.29 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R78353 <br /> SITUS: 5730 WOODVIEW CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 126.10 3% 4,077.29 <br /> 11/15/10 56.05 2% 2,746.21 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,401.13 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> MARTINELLI,PEGGY M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5730 WOODVIEW CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001783530000407729000027462100001401138 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />