My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 5:44:13 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 5:11:06 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R78369 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,208.27 <br /> 5655 BAYBERRY CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.172 <br /> MAP: 083W15DB10600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> MATA,MARIA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5655 BAYBERRY CT SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 751.59 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 49.39 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-HSB CHEMEKETA COM COL 104.13 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 905.11 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 80,000 77,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 174,800 165,830 MARION COUNTY 500.26 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 254,800 242,830 SALEM 969.45 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.31 <br /> ASSESSED 170,240 175,340 REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.64 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 126.53 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 70.00 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 162.32 <br /> 170,240 175,340 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,850.51 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 54.58 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 107.24 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 221.38 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.24 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4824510681770 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 77.32 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 14.97 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 488.73 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,244.35 <br /> <br /> 3,147.02 2,119.64 1,081.45 3,147.02 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R78369 <br /> SITUS: 5655 BAYBERRY CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 97.33 3% 3,147.02 <br /> 11/15/10 43.26 2% 2,119.64 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,081.45 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> MATA,MARIA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5655 BAYBERRY CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001783690000314702000021196400001081455 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.