Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R86942 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,355.34 <br /> 5685 STOCKTON AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W16CB08200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> MATYEAR,RODNEY & <br /> HAGEMANN,ANN M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5685 STOCKTON AV SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 551.76 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 36.26 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 76.45 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 664.47 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 77,000 74,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 95,240 90,420 MARION COUNTY 367.25 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 172,240 164,420 SALEM 711.69 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.10 <br /> ASSESSED 124,980 128,720 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.01 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 92.88 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 51.39 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 119.16 <br /> 124,980 128,720 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,358.48 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 40.07 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 78.73 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 162.52 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.72 <br /> MORT ACCT = 31176898 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 56.77 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 10.99 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 358.80 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,381.75 <br /> <br /> 2,310.30 1,556.08 793.92 2,310.30 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R86942 <br /> SITUS: 5685 STOCKTON AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 71.45 3% 2,310.30 <br /> 11/15/10 31.76 2% 1,556.08 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 793.92 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> MATYEAR,RODNEY & PO BOX 3416 <br /> HAGEMANN,ANN M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5685 STOCKTON AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001869420000231030000015560800000793929 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />