Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R100661 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,218.34 <br /> 190 N 7TH ST <br /> JEFFERSON, OR 97352 <br /> ACRES: 0.25 <br /> MAP: 103W12BD00600 <br /> CODE: 81413130 <br /> <br /> <br /> MCBRIDE,ROBERT K THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1165 BARNES AVE SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 JEFFERSON SCHOOL 456.81 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 27.96 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 58.99 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 543.76 <br /> LAND 75,000 72,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 71,920 76,070 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 146,920 148,070 MARION COUNTY 285.13 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: JEFFERSON 203.42 <br /> ASSESSED 91,510 94,250 MARION SOIL & WTR 4.71 <br /> JEFFERSON FD 112.68 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.71 <br /> JEFFERSON PARK & REC 27.46 <br /> 91,510 94,250 ----------- <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 641.11 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.48 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 8.28 <br /> ----------- <br /> MORT ACCT = 16684467 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 15.76 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,200.63 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,164.61 784.41 400.21 1,164.61 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R100661 <br /> SITUS: 190 N 7TH ST <br /> JEFFERSON, OR 97352 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 36.02 3% 1,164.61 <br /> 11/15/10 16.01 2% 784.41 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 400.21 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> MCBRIDE,ROBERT K PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1165 BARNES AVE SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000011006610000116461000007844100000400214 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />