My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 5:44:13 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 5:11:06 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R45431 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 9,562.47 <br /> 2721 CONCOMLY RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 2.3 <br /> MAP: 083W32 01200 <br /> CODE: 02400230 <br /> <br /> <br /> MCCORMICK,DELMER E JR & LI THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2721 CONCOMLY RD S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 3,660.43 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 240.22 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 506.76 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 4,407.41 <br /> LAND 228,050 146,350 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 798,470 749,560 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 1,026,520 895,910 MARION COUNTY 2,449.35 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 40.48 <br /> ASSESSED 786,070 809,650 SALEM SUBURBAN FD 887.21 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 66.23 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 3,443.27 <br /> 786,070 809,650 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY SALEM SUBURBAN FD BOND 150.59 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,077.89 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 64.29 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 367.82 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 71.17 <br /> MORT ACCT = 59928246 ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,731.76 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 9,582.44 <br /> <br /> 9,294.97 6,260.53 3,194.15 9,294.97 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R45431 <br /> SITUS: 2721 CONCOMLY RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 287.47 3% 9,294.97 <br /> 11/15/10 127.77 2% 6,260.53 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 3,194.15 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> MCCORMICK,DELMER E JR & LISA K PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2721 CONCOMLY RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001454310000929497000062605300003194150 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.