Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R333741 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,553.08 <br /> 507 GRANDOVER CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 083W15CC06200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> MCGOWAN,TROY IV THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 507 GRANDOVER CT SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,066.65 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 70.10 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 147.79 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,284.54 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 95,500 91,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 218,190 196,320 MARION COUNTY 709.97 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 313,690 287,820 SALEM 1,375.84 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 11.80 <br /> ASSESSED 241,600 248,840 REGIONAL LIBRARY 19.36 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 179.56 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 99.34 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 230.35 <br /> 241,600 248,840 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,626.22 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 77.46 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 152.19 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 314.19 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 18.79 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0519538686 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 109.74 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 21.25 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 693.62 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,604.38 <br /> <br /> 4,466.25 3,008.20 1,534.80 4,466.25 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R333741 <br /> SITUS: 507 GRANDOVER CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 138.13 3% 4,466.25 <br /> 11/15/10 61.39 2% 3,008.20 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,534.80 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> MCGOWAN,TROY IV PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 507 GRANDOVER CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000013337410000446625000030082000001534800 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />