My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/27/2016 5:44:13 PM
Creation date
6/27/2016 5:11:06 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R86986 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,266.37 <br /> 5585 FAIRFIELD AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W16CA01100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> MCGREGOR,WILLIAM T 50% & <br /> MCGREGOR,BONNIE CLAIRE 50% THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5585 FAIRFIELD AV S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 530.93 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 34.89 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 73.56 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 639.38 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 77,000 74,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 90,610 85,990 MARION COUNTY 353.39 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 167,610 159,990 SALEM 684.82 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.87 <br /> ASSESSED 120,260 123,860 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.64 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 89.38 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 49.44 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 114.65 <br /> 120,260 123,860 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,307.19 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 38.56 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 75.75 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 156.39 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.35 <br /> MORT ACCT = 17976695 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 54.62 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 10.58 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 345.25 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,291.82 <br /> <br /> 2,223.07 1,497.32 763.94 2,223.07 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R86986 <br /> SITUS: 5585 FAIRFIELD AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 68.75 3% 2,223.07 <br /> 11/15/10 30.56 2% 1,497.32 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 763.94 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> MCGREGOR,WILLIAM T 50% & PO BOX 3416 <br /> MCGREGOR,BONNIE CLAIRE 50% PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5585 FAIRFIELD AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001869860000222307000014973200000763945 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.