Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R337879 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,431.66 <br /> 927 ALINA AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 083W15AD17900 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> MCNAMEE,MICHAEL J & <br /> MCNAMEE,RUTH L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 927 ALINA AV SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 569.68 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 37.44 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 78.93 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 686.05 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 77,000 74,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 154,240 149,610 MARION COUNTY 379.18 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 231,240 223,610 SALEM 734.80 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.30 <br /> ASSESSED 148,700 153,160 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.34 <br /> EXEMPTION 19,670 20,260 SALEM MASS TRANSIT 95.90 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 53.05 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 123.03 <br /> 129,030 132,900 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,402.60 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 41.37 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 81.28 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 167.80 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.03 <br /> MORT ACCT = 2617437675 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 58.61 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 11.35 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 370.44 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,459.09 <br /> <br /> 2,385.32 1,606.61 819.70 2,385.32 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R337879 <br /> SITUS: 927 ALINA AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 73.77 3% 2,385.32 <br /> 11/15/10 32.79 2% 1,606.61 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 819.70 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> MCNAMEE,MICHAEL J & PO BOX 3416 <br /> MCNAMEE,RUTH L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 927 ALINA AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000013378790000238532000016066100000819708 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />