Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R42447 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 744.70 <br /> 1567 HIGHWAY 22 NE <br /> IDANHA, OR 97350 <br /> ACRES: 5.84 <br /> MAP: 106E17B 00200 <br /> CODE: 12912120 <br /> <br /> <br /> HIEBERT,HENRY H THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 132 LOUISA ST EDUCATION: <br /> GATES, OR 97346 SANTIAM CANYON SCHOOL 281.74 <br /> LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN ES 17.57 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 36.08 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 335.39 <br /> LAND - RMV 39,280 68,220 <br /> LAND - SPEC 1,190 1,220 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 32,030 27,040 MARION COUNTY 174.37 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 72,500 96,480 IDANHA 144.27 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 2.88 <br /> ASSESSED 55,970 57,640 IDANHA FD 95.64 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 4.72 <br /> ----------- <br /> 55,970 57,640 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 421.88 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 4.93 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 9.74 <br /> DESIGNATED FORESTLAND ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 14.67 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 771.94 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 748.78 504.34 257.32 748.78 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R42447 <br /> SITUS: 1567 HIGHWAY 22 NE <br /> IDANHA, OR 97350 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 23.16 3% 748.78 <br /> 11/15/11 10.29 2% 504.34 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 257.32 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> HIEBERT,HENRY H PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 132 LOUISA ST <br /> GATES, OR 97346 <br /> 24000001424470000074878000005043400000257323 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />