Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R41586 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 946.54 <br /> 13613 SCHROEDER RD <br /> GATES, OR 97346 <br /> ACRES: 5.00 <br /> MAP: 093E26 00100 <br /> CODE: 12900090 12900000 <br /> <br /> <br /> SCHROEDER FAMILY LP THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 56 EDUCATION: <br /> GATES, OR 97346 SANTIAM CANYON SCHOOL 333.31 <br /> LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN ES 20.79 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 42.68 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 396.78 <br /> LAND 39,340 35,990 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 84,950 76,560 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 124,290 112,550 MARION COUNTY 206.29 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.41 <br /> ASSESSED 66,210 68,190 GATES FD 95.24 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.58 <br /> GATES FD, LOCAL OPTION 61.60 <br /> ----------- <br /> 66,210 68,190 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 372.12 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.83 <br /> SMALL TRACT FORESTLAND CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 11.52 <br /> FIRE PATROL 176.68 <br /> FIRE PATROL SURCH 47.50 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 241.53 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,010.43 <br /> <br /> 980.12 660.15 336.81 980.12 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R41586 <br /> SITUS: 13613 SCHROEDER RD <br /> GATES, OR 97346 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 30.31 3% 980.12 <br /> 11/15/11 13.47 2% 660.15 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 336.81 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> SCHROEDER FAMILY LP PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 56 <br /> GATES, OR 97346 <br /> 24000001415860000098012000006601500000336815 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />