Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R110169 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,474.82 <br /> 600 OREGON WY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.116 <br /> MAP: 052W12DC00500 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> <br /> BEAL,CHARLES R & HARLEAN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 600 OREGON WAY EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 580.87 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 38.09 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 80.36 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 699.32 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 102,000 98,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 53,520 55,640 MARION COUNTY 388.36 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 155,520 153,640 WOODBURN 777.11 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.45 <br /> ASSESSED 128,050 131,890 WOODBURN FD 205.52 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.51 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 65.54 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,453.49 <br /> 128,050 131,890 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 52.43 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 28.78 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 298.76 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.99 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 22.28 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 413.24 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,566.05 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,489.07 1,676.49 855.35 2,489.07 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R110169 <br /> SITUS: 600 OREGON WY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 76.98 3% 2,489.07 <br /> 11/15/11 34.21 2% 1,676.49 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 855.35 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BEAL,CHARLES R & HARLEAN PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 600 OREGON WAY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011101690000248907000016764900000855354 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />