My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 12:25:49 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 11:49:16 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R108285 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,383.45 <br /> 300 MCLAUGHLIN DR <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.248 <br /> MAP: 051W18BB06100 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> BEATTY,DAVID B & <br /> BEATTY,LINDA M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 300 MCLAUGHLIN DR EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 677.79 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 44.44 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 93.77 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 816.00 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 100,500 84,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 109,150 101,570 MARION COUNTY 436.06 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 209,650 185,570 WOODBURN 872.55 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.24 <br /> ASSESSED 208,150 184,070 WOODBURN FD 230.76 <br /> EXEMPTION 20,260 20,870 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.81 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 73.58 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,632.00 <br /> 187,890 163,200 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 64.87 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 35.61 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 369.68 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.59 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 27.56 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 511.31 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,959.31 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,870.53 1,933.42 986.44 2,870.53 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R108285 <br /> SITUS: 300 MCLAUGHLIN DR <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 88.78 3% 2,870.53 <br /> 11/15/11 39.46 2% 1,933.42 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 986.44 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BEATTY,DAVID B & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BEATTY,LINDA M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 300 MCLAUGHLIN DR <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011082850000287053000019334200000986442 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.