Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R14522 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,118.14 <br /> 7219 STATE HY 219 NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.48 <br /> MAP: 052W03D 00800 <br /> CODE: 10300030 <br /> <br /> <br /> BECKER,ALBERT L & NANCY P THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 7219 STATE HWY 219 EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 404.46 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 26.52 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 55.95 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 486.93 <br /> LAND 102,870 100,310 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 49,980 43,620 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 152,850 143,930 MARION COUNTY 270.42 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.47 <br /> ASSESSED 86,790 89,390 WOODBURN FD 143.10 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.31 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 425.30 <br /> 86,790 89,390 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 19.50 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 208.03 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.64 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 15.10 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 250.27 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,162.50 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,127.62 759.50 387.50 1,127.62 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R14522 <br /> SITUS: 7219 STATE HY 219 NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 34.88 3% 1,127.62 <br /> 11/15/11 15.50 2% 759.50 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 387.50 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BECKER,ALBERT L & NANCY P PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 7219 STATE HWY 219 <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001145220000112762000007595000000387500 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />