My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 12:25:49 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 11:49:16 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R107628 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,647.80 <br /> 206 PALM AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.138 <br /> MAP: 052W11AD10500 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> BEDOYA,BENIGNO & <br /> BEDOYA,MARIA C THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 206 PALM AV EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 386.73 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 25.36 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 53.50 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 465.59 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 81,500 74,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 54,720 43,990 MARION COUNTY 258.57 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 136,220 118,490 WOODBURN 517.39 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.29 <br /> ASSESSED 85,260 87,810 WOODBURN FD 136.83 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.00 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 43.63 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 967.71 <br /> 85,260 87,810 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 34.90 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 19.16 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 198.91 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.31 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 14.83 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 275.11 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,708.41 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,657.16 1,116.16 569.47 1,657.16 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R107628 <br /> SITUS: 206 PALM AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 51.25 3% 1,657.16 <br /> 11/15/11 22.78 2% 1,116.16 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 569.47 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BEDOYA,BENIGNO & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BEDOYA,MARIA C PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 206 PALM AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011076280000165716000011161600000569476 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.