Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R108110 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,501.45 <br /> 1427 TEN OAKS LN <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.253 <br /> MAP: 052W01CC08900 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> BENNETT,ROBERT D & <br /> BENNETT,JENNIFER LYN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1427 TEN OAKS LN EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 712.63 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 46.73 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 98.59 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 857.95 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 81,740 74,710 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 123,450 96,880 MARION COUNTY 458.47 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 205,190 171,590 WOODBURN 917.42 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.61 <br /> ASSESSED 181,170 171,590 WOODBURN FD 242.63 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.41 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 77.36 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,715.90 <br /> 181,170 171,590 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 68.21 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 37.44 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 388.69 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.29 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 28.98 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 537.61 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,111.46 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,018.12 2,032.82 1,037.16 3,018.12 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R108110 <br /> SITUS: 1427 TEN OAKS LN <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 93.34 3% 3,018.12 <br /> 11/15/11 41.49 2% 2,032.82 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,037.16 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BENNETT,ROBERT D & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BENNETT,JENNIFER LYN PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1427 TEN OAKS LN <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011081100000301812000020328200001037168 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />