My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 12:25:49 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 11:49:16 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R106249 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,049.31 <br /> 305 SENECA CT <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.277 <br /> MAP: 051W18DB00700 <br /> CODE: 10303035 <br /> <br /> <br /> BENTLEY,ROBERT W THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 305 SENECA CT EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 837.97 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 54.95 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 115.93 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,008.85 <br /> LAND 83,690 76,410 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 156,340 125,360 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 240,030 201,770 MARION COUNTY 541.57 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN 1,083.68 <br /> ASSESSED 210,060 201,770 WOODBURN FD 286.60 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 14.66 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 91.19 <br /> ----------- <br /> 210,060 201,770 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,017.70 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 80.20 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 44.03 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 457.05 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 16.81 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 34.08 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 632.17 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,658.72 <br /> <br /> 3,548.96 2,390.37 1,219.58 3,548.96 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R106249 <br /> SITUS: 305 SENECA CT <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 109.76 3% 3,548.96 <br /> 11/15/11 48.78 2% 2,390.37 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,219.58 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BENTLEY,ROBERT W PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 305 SENECA CT <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011062490000354896000023903700001219587 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.