My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 12:25:49 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 11:49:16 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R110106 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,977.13 <br /> 1953 COUNTRY CLUB RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.108 <br /> MAP: 052W12AC02200 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> <br /> BETTY J WOLFE RLT THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1953 COUNTRY CLUB RD EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 464.03 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 30.43 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 64.20 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 558.66 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 65,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 55,660 51,570 MARION COUNTY 310.24 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 127,660 116,570 WOODBURN 620.79 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.15 <br /> ASSESSED 102,300 105,360 WOODBURN FD 164.18 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.40 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 52.35 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,161.11 <br /> 102,300 105,360 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 41.88 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 22.99 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 238.66 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.78 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 17.80 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 330.11 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,049.88 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,988.38 1,339.26 683.30 1,988.38 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R110106 <br /> SITUS: 1953 COUNTRY CLUB RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 61.50 3% 1,988.38 <br /> 11/15/11 27.33 2% 1,339.26 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 683.30 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BETTY J WOLFE RLT PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1953 COUNTRY CLUB RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011101060000198838000013392600000683303 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.