Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R110151 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,175.64 <br /> 910 OREGON WY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.099 <br /> MAP: 052W12DB00700 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> BETTY LOU ROSE RT & <br /> ROSE,BETTY LOU TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 910 OREGON WY EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 510.62 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 33.48 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 70.64 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 614.74 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 102,000 95,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 55,080 54,170 MARION COUNTY 341.40 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 157,080 149,170 WOODBURN 683.13 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.67 <br /> ASSESSED 129,450 133,330 WOODBURN FD 180.67 <br /> EXEMPTION 16,880 17,390 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.24 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 57.61 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,277.72 <br /> 112,570 115,940 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 46.09 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 25.30 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 262.63 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.66 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 19.58 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 363.26 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,255.72 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,188.05 1,473.74 751.91 2,188.05 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R110151 <br /> SITUS: 910 OREGON WY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 67.67 3% 2,188.05 <br /> 11/15/11 30.08 2% 1,473.74 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 751.91 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BETTY LOU ROSE RT & PO BOX 3416 <br /> ROSE,BETTY LOU TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 910 OREGON WY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011101510000218805000014737400000751918 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />