Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R107530 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,044.87 <br /> 1213 GOOSE CREEK RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.11 <br /> MAP: 051W07BD01500 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> <br /> BEVAN,ROBERT W THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1213 GOOSE CREEK RD EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 868.24 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 56.94 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 120.12 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,045.30 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 100,500 84,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 124,120 125,060 MARION COUNTY 558.60 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 224,620 209,060 WOODBURN 1,117.74 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 9.27 <br /> ASSESSED 224,620 209,060 WOODBURN FD 295.61 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 15.12 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 94.26 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,090.60 <br /> 224,620 209,060 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 83.10 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 45.62 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 473.56 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 17.41 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 35.31 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 655.00 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,790.90 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,677.17 2,476.72 1,263.64 3,677.17 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R107530 <br /> SITUS: 1213 GOOSE CREEK RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 113.73 3% 3,677.17 <br /> 11/15/11 50.55 2% 2,476.72 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,263.64 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BEVAN,ROBERT W PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1213 GOOSE CREEK RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011075300000367717000024767200001263642 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />