My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 12:25:49 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 11:49:16 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R106264 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,718.83 <br /> 1085 STARK ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.402 <br /> MAP: 051W18DA05100 <br /> CODE: 10303035 <br /> <br /> BEYER,DAVID V & <br /> BEYER,RITA J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1085 STARK ST EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 926.06 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 60.73 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 128.11 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,114.90 <br /> LAND 93,960 85,390 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 169,940 137,590 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 263,900 222,980 MARION COUNTY 598.51 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN 1,197.59 <br /> ASSESSED 252,800 222,980 WOODBURN FD 316.73 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 16.20 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 100.77 <br /> ----------- <br /> 252,800 222,980 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,229.80 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 88.63 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 48.65 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 505.09 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 18.57 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 37.66 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 698.60 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,043.30 <br /> <br /> 3,922.00 2,641.63 1,347.77 3,922.00 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R106264 <br /> SITUS: 1085 STARK ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 121.30 3% 3,922.00 <br /> 11/15/11 53.91 2% 2,641.63 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,347.77 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BEYER,DAVID V & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BEYER,RITA J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1085 STARK ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011062640000392200000026416300001347776 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.