Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R109712 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,842.25 <br /> 1318 GARDEN WY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.111 <br /> MAP: 051W07BB16900 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> BIGLER,GORDON W & <br /> BIGLER,MARYLOU THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1318 GARDEN WY EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 432.36 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 28.35 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 59.82 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 520.53 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 65,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 44,580 40,960 MARION COUNTY 283.12 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 116,580 105,960 WOODBURN 566.51 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.70 <br /> ASSESSED 95,320 98,170 WOODBURN FD 149.83 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.66 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 47.78 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,059.60 <br /> 95,320 98,170 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 39.02 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 21.42 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 222.37 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.18 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 16.58 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 307.57 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,887.70 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,831.07 1,233.30 629.24 1,831.07 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R109712 <br /> SITUS: 1318 GARDEN WY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 56.63 3% 1,831.07 <br /> 11/15/11 25.17 2% 1,233.30 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 629.24 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BIGLER,GORDON W & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BIGLER,MARYLOU PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1318 GARDEN WY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011097120000183107000012333000000629241 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />