My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 12:25:49 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 11:49:16 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R108889 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,618.77 <br /> 859 WILLOW AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 052W11AA01400 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> BITTLER,THOMAS JOHN & <br /> PITMAN,DAWN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 859 WILLOW AV EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 545.88 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 35.80 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 75.52 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 657.20 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 83,660 76,390 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 62,720 55,050 MARION COUNTY 351.20 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 146,380 131,440 WOODBURN 702.75 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.83 <br /> ASSESSED 140,670 131,440 WOODBURN FD 185.85 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.51 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 59.26 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,314.40 <br /> 140,670 131,440 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 52.25 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 28.68 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 297.74 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.95 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 22.20 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 411.82 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,383.42 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,311.92 1,557.17 794.48 2,311.92 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R108889 <br /> SITUS: 859 WILLOW AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 71.50 3% 2,311.92 <br /> 11/15/11 31.78 2% 1,557.17 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 794.48 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BITTLER,THOMAS JOHN & PO BOX 3416 <br /> PITMAN,DAWN PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 859 WILLOW AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011088890000231192000015571700000794482 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.