Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R110010 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,222.70 <br /> 1910 COUNTRY CLUB RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.103 <br /> MAP: 052W12AD16400 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> <br /> BLAKELEY,DORIS J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1910 COUNTRY CLUB RD EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 488.83 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 32.05 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 67.62 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 588.50 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 65,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 53,480 52,700 MARION COUNTY 314.48 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 125,480 117,700 WOODBURN 629.28 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.23 <br /> ASSESSED 116,410 117,700 WOODBURN FD 166.43 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.51 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 53.07 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,177.00 <br /> 116,410 117,700 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 46.79 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 25.68 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 266.61 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.80 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 19.88 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 368.76 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,134.26 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,070.23 1,394.38 711.42 2,070.23 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R110010 <br /> SITUS: 1910 COUNTRY CLUB RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 64.03 3% 2,070.23 <br /> 11/15/11 28.46 2% 1,394.38 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 711.42 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BLAKELEY,DORIS J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1910 COUNTRY CLUB RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011100100000207023000013943800000711429 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />