My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 12:25:49 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 11:49:16 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R14888 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,194.35 <br /> 14181 BLIVENS LN NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 2.04 <br /> MAP: 052W19 00400 <br /> CODE: 00100030 <br /> <br /> <br /> BOLTON,DONALD R THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 14181 BLIVENS LN NE EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 GERVAIS SCHOOL 978.17 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 62.51 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 131.87 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,172.55 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 42,880 44,040 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 335,990 311,440 MARION COUNTY 637.38 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 378,870 355,480 MARION SOIL & WTR 10.53 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN FD 337.29 <br /> ASSESSED 204,680 210,690 REGIONAL LIBRARY 17.23 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,002.43 <br /> 204,680 210,690 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 45.97 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 18.01 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 35.59 <br /> FARM ZONED ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 99.57 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,274.55 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,206.31 1,486.04 758.19 2,206.31 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R14888 <br /> SITUS: 14181 BLIVENS LN NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 68.24 3% 2,206.31 <br /> 11/15/11 30.33 2% 1,486.04 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 758.19 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BOLTON,DONALD R PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 14181 BLIVENS LN NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001148880000220631000014860400000758194 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.