Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R109529 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,648.41 <br /> 1548 THOMPSON RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.098 <br /> MAP: 051W07BC14000 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> <br /> BOYLEN,CAROLE J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1548 THOMPSON RD EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 386.86 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 25.37 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 53.52 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 465.75 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 65,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 39,530 36,300 MARION COUNTY 258.65 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 111,530 101,300 WOODBURN 517.56 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.30 <br /> ASSESSED 85,290 87,840 WOODBURN FD 136.88 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.00 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 43.65 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 968.04 <br /> 85,290 87,840 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 34.92 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 19.17 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 198.98 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.32 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 14.84 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 275.23 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,709.02 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,657.75 1,116.56 569.68 1,657.75 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R109529 <br /> SITUS: 1548 THOMPSON RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 51.27 3% 1,657.75 <br /> 11/15/11 22.79 2% 1,116.56 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 569.68 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BOYLEN,CAROLE J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1548 THOMPSON RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011095290000165775000011165600000569682 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />