Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R13769 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,295.63 <br /> 485 S SETTLEMIER AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.455 <br /> MAP: 051W18BC02900 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> BRIER,JOHN & <br /> BRIER,PAULA HASSING THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 485 S SETTLEMIER AV EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 669.39 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 43.90 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 92.61 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 805.90 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 100,500 84,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 84,210 77,180 MARION COUNTY 430.66 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 184,710 161,180 WOODBURN 861.75 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.15 <br /> ASSESSED 174,550 161,180 WOODBURN FD 227.91 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.66 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 72.67 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,611.80 <br /> 174,550 161,180 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 64.07 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 35.17 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 365.10 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.43 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 27.22 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 504.99 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,922.69 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,835.01 1,909.49 974.23 2,835.01 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R13769 <br /> SITUS: 485 S SETTLEMIER AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 87.68 3% 2,835.01 <br /> 11/15/11 38.97 2% 1,909.49 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 974.23 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BRIER,JOHN & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BRIER,PAULA HASSING PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 485 S SETTLEMIER AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001137690000283501000019094900000974237 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />