My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 12:25:49 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 11:49:16 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R109647 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,549.25 <br /> 1923 THOMPSON RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.10 <br /> MAP: 051W07BB05500 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> <br /> BURG,JANICE K THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1923 THOMPSON RD EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 363.61 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 23.84 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 50.30 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 437.75 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 65,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 43,010 39,480 MARION COUNTY 243.11 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 115,010 104,480 WOODBURN 486.45 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.04 <br /> ASSESSED 80,160 82,560 WOODBURN FD 128.65 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.58 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 41.02 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 909.85 <br /> 80,160 82,560 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 32.82 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 18.01 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 187.01 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.88 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 13.94 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 258.66 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,606.26 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,558.07 1,049.42 535.42 1,558.07 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R109647 <br /> SITUS: 1923 THOMPSON RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 48.19 3% 1,558.07 <br /> 11/15/11 21.42 2% 1,049.42 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 535.42 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BURG,JANICE K PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1923 THOMPSON RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011096470000155807000010494200000535424 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.