Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R55856 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,206.87 <br /> 15214 WOODBURN-MONITOR RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.30 <br /> MAP: 051W25DC01500 <br /> CODE: 00400250 <br /> <br /> CAMPOS,RAUL P & <br /> CAMPOS,MARY J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 15214 WOODBURN-MONITOR RD EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 388.26 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 25.34 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 53.46 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 467.06 <br /> LAND 67,000 66,390 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 108,950 100,970 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 175,950 167,360 MARION COUNTY 258.38 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.27 <br /> ASSESSED 82,930 85,410 MONITOR FD 45.62 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.99 <br /> MONITOR FD LOC OPTION 92.18 <br /> MONITOR STREET LTG 48.00 <br /> 82,930 85,410 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 455.44 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 104.03 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL BO 212.20 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.30 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 14.43 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 337.96 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,260.46 <br /> <br /> 1,222.65 823.50 420.16 1,222.65 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R55856 <br /> SITUS: 15214 WOODBURN-MONITOR RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 37.81 3% 1,222.65 <br /> 11/15/11 16.81 2% 823.50 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 420.16 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CAMPOS,RAUL P & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CAMPOS,MARY J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 15214 WOODBURN-MONITOR RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001558560000122265000008235000000420168 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />