My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 12:25:49 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 11:49:16 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R106717 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,285.27 <br /> 501 MARSHALL ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.159 <br /> MAP: 051W18DB04000 <br /> CODE: 10303035 <br /> <br /> CANNON,ROBERT F & <br /> CANNON,BARBARA E THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 501 MARSHALL ST EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 537.75 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 35.26 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 74.40 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 647.41 <br /> LAND 81,500 74,500 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 74,760 60,430 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 156,260 134,930 MARION COUNTY 359.54 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN 719.43 <br /> ASSESSED 118,550 122,100 WOODBURN FD 190.27 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.73 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 60.54 <br /> ----------- <br /> 118,550 122,100 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,339.51 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 48.53 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 26.64 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 276.58 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.17 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 20.62 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 382.54 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,369.46 <br /> <br /> 2,298.38 1,548.05 789.82 2,298.38 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R106717 <br /> SITUS: 501 MARSHALL ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 71.08 3% 2,298.38 <br /> 11/15/11 31.59 2% 1,548.05 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 789.82 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CANNON,ROBERT F & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CANNON,BARBARA E PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 501 MARSHALL ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011067170000229838000015480500000789822 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.