Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R109389 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,144.51 <br /> 1131 PRINCETON RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.097 <br /> MAP: 052W12AD10300 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> CARLSON,JOHN R & <br /> CARLSON,EVELYN FAY THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1131 PRINCETON RD EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 503.31 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 33.00 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 69.63 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 605.94 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 102,000 98,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 55,680 56,060 MARION COUNTY 336.51 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 157,680 154,060 WOODBURN 673.35 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.59 <br /> ASSESSED 110,960 114,280 WOODBURN FD 178.08 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.11 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 56.79 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,259.43 <br /> 110,960 114,280 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 45.43 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 24.94 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 258.87 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.52 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 19.30 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 358.06 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,223.43 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,156.73 1,452.64 741.15 2,156.73 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R109389 <br /> SITUS: 1131 PRINCETON RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 66.70 3% 2,156.73 <br /> 11/15/11 29.65 2% 1,452.64 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 741.15 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CARLSON,JOHN R & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CARLSON,EVELYN FAY PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1131 PRINCETON RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011093890000215673000014526400000741157 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />