My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 12:25:49 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 11:49:16 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R110626 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 551.01 <br /> 3329 LINDA ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.115 <br /> MAP: 052W12BB08700 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> <br /> CARRASCO,IGNACIA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3329 LINDA ST EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 129.31 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 8.48 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 17.89 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 155.68 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 65,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 5,360 6,640 MARION COUNTY 86.45 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 77,360 71,640 WOODBURN 172.99 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 1.44 <br /> ASSESSED 28,510 29,360 WOODBURN FD 45.75 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 2.34 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 14.59 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 323.56 <br /> 28,510 29,360 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 11.67 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 6.41 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 66.51 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 2.45 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 4.96 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 92.00 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 571.24 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 554.10 373.21 190.42 554.10 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R110626 <br /> SITUS: 3329 LINDA ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 17.14 3% 554.10 <br /> 11/15/11 7.62 2% 373.21 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 190.42 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CARRASCO,IGNACIA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3329 LINDA ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011106260000055410000003732100000190422 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.